TOURNAMENT HISTORY

 

Fall/Spring 2014/2015 - 12U

TBD - AAU - Sunshine State Travel Ball - Florida State Championship -Leesburg, FL -July 2015

 9th Place - Cooperstown Dreams Park -Cooperstown, NY -July 2015

5th Place - AAU - Grand National Championship - ESPN Wide World of Sports -Kissimmee, FL -June 2015

5th Place - Baseball Youth - Florida State Championship - Newberry, FL -June 2015

2nd Place - AAU - Sunshine State Travel Ball - Florida State Championship -Leesburg, FL -May 2015

Champions - STB - Tampa Champions Cup - Tampa, FL -May 2015

3rd Place - GSA - Florida State Championship - Plant City, FL -May 2015

3rd Place - GSA - League Championship 2nd Flight 13U - Tampa, FL -April 2015

9th Place - STB - Tampa Powerhouse Slam 13U - Tampa, FL -April 2015

Champions - AAU - Sunshine State Travel Ball Rip It Classic - Leesburg, FL -April 2015

2nd Place - USSSA - Florida Regional 2K15 - Tampa, FL -March 2015

3rd Place - Baseball Youth - NYBC Florida Qualifier - Newberry, FL -March 2015

2nd Place - GSA - March Madness - Tampa, FL -March 2015

Champions - STB - Fishhawk Presidents Day Classic - Lithia, FL -February 2015

5th Place - Baseball Youth - Winter Championship @ Champions Park - Newberry, FL -February 2015

16th Place  - Triple Crown - Winter National Championship - Clearwater, FL -January 2015

6th Place - Baseball Youth - Fall Championship @ Historic Dodgertown - Vero Beach, FL -October 2014

2nd Place - GSA - Backyard Brawl - Plant City, FL -October 2014

Spring 2014 - 11U

11th Place - Triple Crown - Triple Crown World Series - Steamboat Springs, CO -August 2014

 

3rd Place - USSSA - Global World Series - Clearwater, FL -July 2014

 

9th Place - TbS - Travelball Select National Championship - East Cobb, GA -June 2014

2nd Place - USSSA - West Coast Baseball League Championship - Tampa, FL -May 2014

9th Place - USSSA - Florida State Championship - Plant City, FL -May 2014 

3rd Place - GSA - Florida State Championship 12U - Plant City, FL -May 2014 

3rd Place - GSA - League Championship 12U - Plant City, FL -April 2014

5th Place - USSSA - Mid Florida Championship - Tampa, FL -April 2014

3rd Place - USSSA - Major Elite 2K14 - Plant City, FL -April 2014

3rd Place - USSSA - Tampa Bay Classic III - Oldsmar, FL -March 2014

9th Place - USSSA - North Florida Super NIT @ Nations Park - Newberry, FL  -March 2014

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - Capture the Dugout Championship - Oldsmar, FL -February 2014

5th Place - Triple Crown - Winter National Championship - Clearwater, FL -January 2014

 

Fall 2013 - 11U

CHAMPIONS - IBC - Boys & Girls Club Charity Championship 12U - Dade City, FL -December 2013

2nd Place - GSA - Hope For the Holidays Classic 12U - Tampa, FL -December 2013

9th Place - USSSA - Bound for Glory Super NIT @ Disney Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL  -November 2013

2nd Place - USSSA 2K13 Championship - Oldsmar, FL -November 2013

5th Place - GSA Fall State Championship 12U - Plant City, FL -November 2013 

5th Place - Nations Fall State Championship - Bradenton, FL -November 2013 

3rd Place - USSSA Main Event - Plant City, FL -October 2013 

5th Place - Triple Crown - Fall National Championship - St. Augustine, FL -October 2013 

3rd Place - IBC Fall Wood Bat Classic - Clearwater, FL -September 2013

CHAMPIONS - GSA Gulf Coast Super Regional 12U - Tampa, FL -September 2013

3rd Place - USSSA UFC VII - Altamonte Springs, FL -September 2013 

CHAMPIONS - USSSA Florida Regional 2K13 - Oldsmar, FL -August 2013

 

Spring 2013 - 10U

25th Place - USSSA Elite World Series - Orlando, FL -July 2013

 

3rd Place - Baseball Youth National Championship - Elizabethtown, KY -June 2013

 

5th Place - USSSA Florida State Championship - Plant City, FL -May 2013

3rd Place - Gatorball Baseball Classic - Gainesville, FL -April 2013 

3rd Place - USSSA - Elite 2K13 11U - Plant City, FL -April 2013 

3rd Place - Nations Park Grand Opening - Newberry, FL -March 2013

2nd Place - USSSA - CFL Showdown War on I-4 - Plant City, FL -March 2013 

2nd Place - USSSA - UFC VI - Plant City, FL -February 2013

 

Fall 2012 - 10U 

2nd Place - GSA - Hope For The Holidays Classic 11U - Plant City, FL -December 2012 

CHAMPIONS - IBC - Fall State Championship - Clearwater, FL -December 2012 

5th Place - USSSA - Florida Classic - Oldsmar, FL -November 2012

3rd Place - GSA - Fall State Championship - Plant City, FL -November 2012

2nd Place - Triple Crown - Fall National Championship - St. Augustine, FL -October 2012

3rd Place - USSSA - Prestige Elite - Oldsmar, FL -October 2012 

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - RBI Line Drive Classic - Tampa, FL -September 2012  

5th Place - USSSA - UFC V - Clearwater, FL -September 2012

 

Spring 2012 - 9U

17th Place - USSSA - Elite 32 World Series - Orlando, FL -August 2012

3rd Place - USSSA - Beat the Heat  - Tampa, FL -July 2012

Champions  - Cal Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC -May 201 

5th Place  - USSSA - Florida State Championship 10AAA - Plant City, FL -May 20 

Champions  - USSSA - Florida Gulf Coast Championship - Sarasota, FL -May 2012 

Champions  -  Gatorball Baseball Classic - Gainesville, FL -April 2012

Champions  - USSSA - Alabama Spring Sandlot Super NIT - Gulf Shores, AL -March 2012 

Champions - USSSA - Baseball Heaven Bash - Plant City, FL -March 2012 

2nd Place - USSSA - Mississippi Spring Super NIT - Gulfport, MS -March 2012 

5th Place - USSSA - UFC IV - Plant City, FL -February 2012 

Champions - GSA - Mayhem Winter War II - Lutz, FL -January 2012 

2nd Place - Triple Crown - Winter National Championship - Clearwater, FL -January 2012

 

 

Fall 2011 - 9U

Champions - USSSA - Winter State Championship - Lake City, FL -December 2011

5th Place
 
- USSSA - Bound For Glory Super NIT @ Disney Wide World of Sports - Orlando, FL -November 2011


Champions
- GSA - Fall State Championship - Plant City, FL -November 2011

2nd Place - RBI/Nations - Fall Grand Slam - Tampa, FL -October 2011

2nd Place - USSSA - Slugtoberfest - Sarasota, FL -October 2011

3rd Place - USSSA - UFC III - Plant City, FL -September 2011

Champions - USSSA - 5-Tool Showcase - Oldsmar, FL -September 2011

2nd Place - USSSA - ESPN Prime Time - Disney World Orlando, FL -August 2011

 

 

Spring 2011 - 8U

3rd Place - USSSA - Super NIT Battle of the Best - Gulf Shores, AL -May 2011


2nd Place
- USSSA - District 5 Championship - Leesburg, FL -May 2011

5th Place - USSSA - Elite 2k11 Championship - Plant City, FL -April 2011

2nd Place - USSSA - New Era Championship II - Leesburg, FL -February 2011

3rd Place - USSSA - UFC II - Gibsonton, FL -February 2011 

 

 

Fall 2010 - 8U

Champions - USSSA - New Era Championship - Plant City, FL -November 2010

3rd Place - RBI/Nations - Fall Grand Slam - Tampa, FL -October 2010

3rd Place - IBC - West Florida Championship - Sarasota, FL -October 2010

3rd Place - USSSA - War on I-4 - Plant City, FL -September 2010